Baden Wine Route

Exquisite experiences

Enjoy a trip through Germany's most delicious destinations - From Baden-Baden on the wetsern edge of the Northern Black Forest to Weil am Rhein in the south the Baden Wine Road winds its way through some of the most scenic parts of the Baden wine region along the Black Forest. The panoramic road connects numerous wineries and characteristic romantic winemaking villages such as Durbach, Sasbachwalden or Vogtsburg at a length of over 200 km. During your wine tours you may visit private wineries, communal vineyards, famous castles and ruins. Come visit during harvest season and get the chance to attend one of the many wine festivals held everywhere in the area. Discover walking and cycling routes, educational wine trails and learn about the winemaking process at the countless wineries. Get down-to-earth in besenwirtschaften, the historic pop-up restaurants run seasonally by wineries that serve their products with rustic local foodstuffs, based on ancient law.

More Information

Badische Weinstraße
c/o Schwarzwald Tourismus GmbH
Heinrich-von-Stephan-Straße 8b
79100 Freiburg
Tel. 0049 761.896460

info@badische-weinstrasse.de
www.badische-weinstrasse.de

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: May 25 2019 17:51:42
Module start 'content'
Timing: May 25 2019 17:51:42
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp May 25 2019 17:51:42
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp May 25 2019 17:51:42
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue May 25 2019 17:51:42
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Timing: May 25 2019 17:51:42
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2505 sec
Peak memory usage12,800.0000 KB
Database Queries221

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.01000.0460 2,046.64842,967.1797
Module end 'content' 0.05600.1945 5,013.82814,066.3359
Script end 0.2504  9,080.1641 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00712.8300260.0003
Check MTime0.00120.4916260.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.081810.0002
Mysqli_queries0.107242.80562210.0005
Looping result0.00200.81812030.0000
Template Total0.234793.730.0782
Template load0.00351.389530.0012
Template processing0.231292.292530.0771
Template load and register function0.00010.055110.0001
states
state_id_array0.00230.9173100.0002
state_identifier_array0.00281.1033110.0003
Override
Cache load0.00301.2105180.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00180.720430.0006
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00050.199340.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.008830.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00261.048540.0007
General
dbfile0.00261.0410420.0001
String conversion0.00000.002410.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
f876091db1a6b87aad492ef500bc9fa4.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/stg_de/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.simpleWeather.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fittext.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.backstretch.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.izilla.touchMenuHover.js
design/stg_de/javascript/select2.js
design/stg_de/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
design/stg_de/javascript/stg.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/moment.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/moment-de.js
extension/lispoi/design/standard/javascript/lispoi.js
design/stg_de/javascript/ready.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.exif.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/listoubiz/design/standard/javascript/listoubiz.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplliscms_node_view_full_folder_plus.tpldesign/stg_de/override/templates/liscms_node_view_full_folder_plus.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/ezdemo/design/ezdemo/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/stg_highlights/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 15
 Number of unique templates used: 9

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs