Baiersbronn

Nationalpark and gourmet’s heaven.

Hidden gems: Baiersbronn stands for pleasure - from haute cuisine to the original forest experience – as the Nature Camp for example. Here visitors learn how to indulge and get along with nature. A ranger from the Black Forest National Park will guide you to a secret clearing for grilling and sleeping under the stars. They come back to pick up guests  after one or multiple nights - as chosen. It’s up to each guest to decide what will happen otherwise.

Baiersbronn

Baiersbronn in the Black Forest

Hiking paradise, gourmet Mecca, and wellness oasis

Read more...
Panoramabild Baiersbronn

Tour suggestion for 2 days in Baiersbronn

Two days of premium hiking on Murgleiter trail Considered one of Germany‘s best premium hiking trails: Murgleiter, 110 km. The challenging multi-stage route follows the  eponymous Murg river. The trail passes through a valley rich in contrast, with tight cliff s and beautiful sweeping meadows. From the gate to the Murgtal valley in Gagganau, where the river is broad and tranquil, Murgleiter passes through fi ve stages to the source above Baierbronn.

Read more...
Highlights1

Historical Buhlbach glass works

„The world drinks from this bottle!“ The glass hut where the German champagne bottle was invented now has a museum off ering insight into history, production, and lifestyle. For the whole family.

www.kulturpark-glashuette-buhlbach.com

Murgels Playhouse

Murgel‘s Playhouse

Murgel is the the children‘s mascot of Baiersbronn, with his own playhouse open year round for young visitors and all his friends - spirits of water, air, and earth as well as a fire dragon all have their own fascinating zones.

www.baiersbronn.de

Baiersbronn Classic

The Black Forest rally for connoisseurs is held every September, consisting of a three-day regularity rally with seldom-seen automotive classics at the start line and featuring a nostalgia festival and an award-winning gala dinner.

www.baiersbronn-classic.de

More Information

Baiersbronn Touristik
Rosenplatz 3
72270 Baiersbronn
Tel. 0049 (0) 7442.8414-90
Fax 0049 (0) 7442.8414-91
E-Mail info@baiersbronn.de
Web www.baiersbronn.de

Not to be missed...

Highest indulgence - Top restaurants

Enjoy regional products from the Black Forest Naturpark:

National Park excursions and numerous workshops:

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Jan 22 2019 13:14:07
Module start 'content'
Timing: Jan 22 2019 13:14:07
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Jan 22 2019 13:14:07
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Jan 22 2019 13:14:07
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Timing: Jan 22 2019 13:14:07
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0388 sec
Peak memory usage5,376.0000 KB
Database Queries2

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.01690.0068 2,058.3516676.6953
Module end 'content' 0.02360.0150 2,735.0469977.5156
Script end 0.0387  3,712.5625 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.009223.6660230.0004
Check MTime0.00153.9308230.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.675910.0003
Mysqli_queries0.00061.509320.0003
Looping result0.00000.116220.0000
Template Total0.024062.020.0120
Template load0.005915.243420.0030
Template processing0.018146.610520.0090
Override
Cache load0.005213.298020.0026
General
dbfile0.00041.0493140.0000
String conversion0.00000.033210.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/stg_highlights/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs