Baiersbronn

Nationalpark and gourmet’s heaven.

Hidden gems: Baiersbronn stands for pleasure - from haute cuisine to the original forest experience – as the Nature Camp for example. Here visitors learn how to indulge and get along with nature. A ranger from the Black Forest National Park will guide you to a secret clearing for grilling and sleeping under the stars. They come back to pick up guests  after one or multiple nights - as chosen. It’s up to each guest to decide what will happen otherwise.

Baiersbronn

Baiersbronn in the Black Forest

Hiking paradise, gourmet Mecca, and wellness oasis

Read more...
Panoramabild Baiersbronn

Tour suggestion for 2 days in Baiersbronn

Two days of premium hiking on Murgleiter trail Considered one of Germany‘s best premium hiking trails: Murgleiter, 110 km. The challenging multi-stage route follows the  eponymous Murg river. The trail passes through a valley rich in contrast, with tight cliff s and beautiful sweeping meadows. From the gate to the Murgtal valley in Gagganau, where the river is broad and tranquil, Murgleiter passes through fi ve stages to the source above Baierbronn.

Read more...
Highlights1

Historical Buhlbach glass works

„The world drinks from this bottle!“ The glass hut where the German champagne bottle was invented now has a museum off ering insight into history, production, and lifestyle. For the whole family.

www.kulturpark-glashuette-buhlbach.com

Murgels Playhouse

Murgel‘s Playhouse

Murgel is the the children‘s mascot of Baiersbronn, with his own playhouse open year round for young visitors and all his friends - spirits of water, air, and earth as well as a fire dragon all have their own fascinating zones.

www.baiersbronn.de

Baiersbronn Classic

The Black Forest rally for connoisseurs is held every September, consisting of a three-day regularity rally with seldom-seen automotive classics at the start line and featuring a nostalgia festival and an award-winning gala dinner.

www.baiersbronn-classic.de

More Information

Baiersbronn Touristik
Rosenplatz 3
72270 Baiersbronn
Tel. 0049 (0) 7442.8414-90
Fax 0049 (0) 7442.8414-91
E-Mail info@baiersbronn.de
Web www.baiersbronn.de

Not to be missed...

Highest indulgence - Top restaurants

Enjoy regional products from the Black Forest Naturpark:

National Park excursions and numerous workshops:

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Mar 25 2019 10:35:27
Module start 'content'
Timing: Mar 25 2019 10:35:27
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Mar 25 2019 10:35:27
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Mar 25 2019 10:35:27
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue Mar 25 2019 10:35:27
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Timing: Mar 25 2019 10:35:27
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3441 sec
Peak memory usage19,456.0000 KB
Database Queries292

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.01310.1637 2,087.773410,146.9141
Module end 'content' 0.17680.1672 12,234.68753,192.3438
Script end 0.3440  15,427.0313 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00772.2260260.0003
Check MTime0.00130.3886260.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.061910.0002
Mysqli_queries0.085524.85192920.0003
Looping result0.00320.93132770.0000
Template Total0.296686.230.0989
Template load0.00661.923530.0022
Template processing0.289984.264330.0966
Template load and register function0.00110.308410.0011
states
state_id_array0.00391.1236160.0002
state_identifier_array0.00421.2074170.0002
Override
Cache load0.00330.9597600.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00330.956990.0004
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00060.175060.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.015090.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.01123.258860.0019
General
dbfile0.00742.13791180.0001
String conversion0.00000.002010.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
f876091db1a6b87aad492ef500bc9fa4.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/stg_de/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.simpleWeather.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fittext.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.backstretch.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.izilla.touchMenuHover.js
design/stg_de/javascript/select2.js
design/stg_de/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
design/stg_de/javascript/stg.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/moment.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/moment-de.js
extension/lispoi/design/standard/javascript/lispoi.js
design/stg_de/javascript/ready.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.exif.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/listoubiz/design/standard/javascript/listoubiz.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplliscms_node_view_full_folder_plus.tpldesign/stg_de/override/templates/liscms_node_view_full_folder_plus.tplEdit templateOverride template
9content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tplEdit templateOverride template
6content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
13content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/ezdemo/design/ezdemo/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
12content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/stg_highlights/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tplEdit templateOverride template
7content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 56
 Number of unique templates used: 11

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs