Black Forest Highlands

Home of the cuckoo clock.

Hidden gems: One very special experience is a ride on the mountain gondola to Feldberg tower, or a hike through the Nature Preserve. Enjoy the unique Alp panorama over the pristine Black Forest, all the way to the Vosges. We’ll be happy to organize a reception for your customers, with beverages on the Feldberg tower platform.

HTG Image

Black Forest Highlands

Cuckoo! Welcome to the Black Forest Highlands

Read more...
Panoramabild Hochschwarzwald

Tour suggestion for 2 days in the Black Forest Highlands

On a discovery tour along the Black Forest Panorama Road. It‘s hard to find this level of natural settings and adventure over just 70 km any place else.

Read more...
Aquatiqueshow

Aquatique Show at Titisee

Visit the Aquatique Show in August and allow yourself to be enthralled with unparalleled water, music, and light effects. www.hochschwarzwald.de/aquatique

Ravennaschlcuht Xmas market

Ravennaschlucht Xmas Market

Romantic Christmas Market in Ravennaschlucht ravine on all four Advent weekends. More than 40 vendors present their fi nest artisanry, extraordinary gift ideas, and regional products. www.hochschwarzwald.de/weihnachtsmarkt

HochschwarzwaldCard engl.

Hochschwarzwald Card

The Hochschwarzwald Card provides free use of more than 70 great recreational activities throughout the region. From ski lifts, boat rides, and adventure pools to recreational  parks and golf courses. www.hochschwarzwald.de/Card

More information

Hochschwarzwald Tourismus GmbH
Incoming Department
Freiburger Straße 1
79856 Hinterzarten
Contact Rahel Leis
Tel. 0049 (0) 7652.120680-03
E-Mail incoming@hochschwarzwald.de
Web www.blackforesthighlands.info

Not to be missed...

  • Whether on a canoe tour on the idyllic Schluchsee lake, on a Segway or quad through pristine countryside or on a snow shoe tour through  snowcovered nature, you’ll find all this with us and much more. www.hochschwarzwald.de/erlebnisse
  • Cherry cake presentation - Learn from a pasty chef how original Black Forest Cherry Cake is made and obtains its traditional look, and enjoy an exquisite piece. incoming@hochschwarzwald.de
  • How does the cuckoo get into the clock? A visit to Drubba Village will show you how the world-renowned cuckoo clock is made by hand.  www.drubba.com

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Sep 20 2018 22:36:52
Module start 'content'
Timing: Sep 20 2018 22:36:52
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Sep 20 2018 22:36:52
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Sep 20 2018 22:36:52
Unknown get variable 'ansicht'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue Sep 20 2018 22:36:52
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Timing: Sep 20 2018 22:36:52
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2671 sec
Peak memory usage10,496.0000 KB
Database Queries194

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.01170.0049 2,126.4609676.1094
Module end 'content' 0.01660.2503 2,802.57034,141.1797
Script end 0.2669  6,943.7500 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00983.6535260.0004
Check MTime0.00170.6435260.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00020.088710.0002
Mysqli_queries0.102938.53991940.0005
Looping result0.00321.21261800.0000
Template Total0.258796.920.1293
Template load0.00722.706220.0036
Template processing0.251494.138020.1257
Template load and register function0.00020.071510.0002
Override
Cache load0.00652.4487220.0003
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00080.288420.0004
Fetch class attribute name0.00060.235120.0003
XML
Image XML parsing0.00240.881420.0012
states
state_id_array0.00180.6676100.0002
state_identifier_array0.00190.7073100.0002
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.013020.0000
General
dbfile0.00371.3852320.0001
String conversion0.00000.004910.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
f876091db1a6b87aad492ef500bc9fa4.jsJS2https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/bootstrap.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.js
design/stg_de/javascript/bootstrap-datepicker.de.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.simpleWeather.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.easing.1.3.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fittext.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.popupWindow.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.fancybox.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ui.totop.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.backstretch.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.izilla.touchMenuHover.js
design/stg_de/javascript/select2.js
design/stg_de/javascript/ga_anonym.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.socialshareprivacy.min.js
design/stg_de/javascript/stg.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/respond.src.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/moment.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/moment-de.js
extension/lispoi/design/standard/javascript/lispoi.js
design/stg_de/javascript/ready.js
design/stg_de/javascript/jquery.exif.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/modernizr.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/ssm.min.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.retinise.min.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/camera.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/jquery.clearfield.js
extension/tportal/design/standard/javascript/breakpoints.js
design/agr_responsive/javascript/jquery.ias.js
extension/listoubiz/design/standard/javascript/listoubiz.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tplliscms_pagelayout.tpldesign/stg_highlights/override/templates/liscms_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/line.tplEdit templateOverride template
5content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>extension/ezdemo/design/ezdemo/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 17
 Number of unique templates used: 9

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs